2018 Endorsements

2018 Endorsed Candidates

(*) Incumbent

Office Sought

Candidate

Party

District 1 - United States RepresentativeChristina McNeilDemocrat
District 2 - United States RepresentativeAaron SwisherDemocrat
State of Idaho - Lieutenant GovernorKristin CollumDemocrat
State of Idaho - Secretary of StateJill HumbleDemocrat
State of Idaho - Attorney GeneralLawrence Wasden*Republican
State of Idaho - SuperintendentCindy WilsonDemocrat
Legislative District 2 - SenateDale BroadswordDemocrat
Legislative District 4 - SenateCory Jane EnglishDemocrat
Legislative District 4 - Representative, Seat ARebecca SchroederDemocrat
Legislative District 5 - SenateDavid NelsonDemocrat
Legislative District 5 - Representative, Seat AMargaret GannonDemocrat
Legislative District 5 - Representative, Seat BLaurene SorensenDemocrat
Legislative District 6 - SenateDaniel Johnson*Republican
Legislative District 6 - Representative, Seat ARick TousleyIndependent
Legislative District 6 - Representative, Seat BJohn RuscheDemocrat
Legislative District 8 - Representative, Seat BDorothy Moon*Republican
Legislative District 9 - Representative, Seat BChase VanWeerdhuizenDemocrat
Legislative District 10 - SenateEvangeline BeechlerDemocrat
Legislative District 10 - Representative, Seat BChelsea Gaona-LincolnDemocrat
Legislative District 13 - Representative, Seat BChris HoDemocrat
Legislative District 14 - SenateRichard BoozelDemocrat
Legislative District 15 - SenateJim BratnoberDemocrat
Legislative District 15 - Representative, Seat ASteve BerchDemocrat
Legislative District 15 - Representative, Seat BJake EllisDemocrat
Legislative District 16 - SenateGrant Burgoyne*Democrat
Legislative District 16 - Representative, Seat AJohn McCrostie*Democrat
Legislative District 16 - Representative, Seat BRob MasonDemocrat
Legislative District 17 - SenateMaryanne Jordan*Democrat
Legislative District 17 - Representative, Seat AJohn Gannon*Democrat
Legislative District 17 - Representative, Seat BSue Chew*Democrat
Legislative District 18 - SenateJanie Ward-Engelking*Democrat
Legislative District 18 - Representative, Seat AIlana Rubel*Democrat
Legislative District 18 - Representative, Seat BBrooke GreenDemocrat
Legislative District 19 - SenateCherie Buckner-Webb*Democrat
Legislative District 19 - Representative, Seat AMat Erpelding*Democrat
Legislative District 19 - Representative, Seat BMelissa Wintrow*Democrat
Legislative District 20 - SenateChuck Winder*Republican
Legislative District 21 - SenateJoe EvansLiberatarian
Legislative District 22 - SenateMik LoseDemocrat
Legislative District 24 - Representative, Seat BLinda Wright HartgenRepublican
Legislative District 25 - SenateJim Patrick*Republican
Legislative District 25 - Representative, Seat ALaurie LickleyRepublican
Legislative District 25 - Representative, Seat BClark Kauffman*Republican
Legislative District 26 - SenateMichelle Stennett*Democrat
Legislative District 26 - Representative, Seat AMuffy DavisDemocrat
Legislative District 26 - Representative, Seat BSally Toone*Democrat
Legislative District 27 - SenateKelly Arthur Anthon*Republican
Legislative District 28 - SenateMike SavilleDemocrat
Legislative District 28 - Representative, Seat ASteve LandonDemocrat
Legislative District 29 - SenateMark Nye*Democrat
Legislative District 29 - Representative, Seat AChris AbernathyDemocrat
Legislative District 29 - Representative, Seat BElaine Smith*Democrat
Legislative District 30- Representative, Seat APat TuckerDemocrat
Legislative District 31 - Representative, Seat ANeil Anderson*Republican
Legislative District 33 - State SenatorJerry SehlkeDemocrat
Legislative District 33 - Representative, Seat AJim De AngelisDemocrat
Legislative District 33 - Representative, Seat BGeorge MorrisonDemocrat